Variable HH7 : Region

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-5
Valid case(s): 10626 (10243)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Dushanbe 2074 876 8.5%
2 Khatlon 2297 3480 34.0%
3 Sogd 2087 3246 31.7%
4 RRS 2200 2344 22.9%
5 GBAO 1968 297 2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: APR-02-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit