Variable TB10 : Would you like to treat your family member

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-2
Valid case(s): 5462 (5210.6)
Invalid: 5164 (5032.4)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 4707 4313 82.8%
2 No 755 897 17.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
After family member has completed the hospital treatment for tuberculosis, would you be willing to care for him or her in your household?
Generated: APR-02-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit