Variable TB4 : Do you contact with tuberculosis sicked person

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 5462 (5210.6)
Invalid: 5164 (5032.4)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 650 654 12.6%
2 No 3967 3712 71.2%
8 Don't know 844 843 16.2%
9 Missing 1 1 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Other than your family, is there anyone with whom you have frequent contact (neighbors, colleagues, or close friends) who has ever had tuberculosis?
Generated: APR-02-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit