Variable TB3 : Did you or you family have a tuberculosis

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 5462 (5210.6)
Invalid: 5164 (5032.4)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 356 331 6.4%
2 No 5059 4823 92.6%
8 Don't know 47 56 1.1%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Have you or has anyone in yours family ever had tuberculosis?
Generated: APR-02-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit