Variable TB1 : Did you hear about tuberculosis

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-2
Valid case(s): 10243 (10243)
Invalid: 383 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 5462 5211 50.9%
2 No 4781 5032 49.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Have you heard of ilness called TB?
Generated: APR-02-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit