Variable HH7 : Region

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-5
Valid case(s): 40340 (41695)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5

File: hl

Universe
De jure household members (usual residents)
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Dushanbe 7676 3416 8.2%
2 Khatlon 9148 14689 35.2%
3 Sogd 7753 12818 30.7%
4 RRS 8588 9626 23.1%
5 GBAO 7175 1146 2.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: APR-02-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit