Variable HH7 : Region

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-5
Valid case(s): 6968 (6684)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5

File: hh

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Dushanbe 1711 749 11.2%
2 Khatlon 1320 2092 31.3%
3 Sogd 1345 2201 32.9%
4 RRS 1296 1440 21.5%
5 GBAO 1296 202 3.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: APR-02-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit