Variable HC11 : Does any member of your household own any land for agricultu

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 6684 (6684)
Invalid: 284 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: hh

Universe
Households
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 4151 4552 68.1%
2 No 2533 2132 31.9%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Does any member of this household own any land that can be used for agriculture?
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code corresponding to the response given. If 'No', skip to HC13.
Generated: APR-02-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit