Variable SI1E : How many salt did you buy

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 6684 (6684)
Invalid: 284 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5

File: hh

Universe
Households
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Less than 1 kg 1177 916 13.7%
2 2 kg 1751 1629 24.4%
3 4-5 kg 1581 1676 25.1%
4 10-25 kg 1457 1604 24.0%
5 More than 25 kg 718 859 12.8%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Post-question
The last time you bought salt, in what quantity did you buy it in?
Generated: APR-02-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit