Variable SI1A : Did you hear about iodisation of salt

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 6684 (6684)
Invalid: 284 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8

File: hh

Universe
Households
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 6193 6116 91.5%
2 No 250 281 4.2%
8 DK 241 287 4.3%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Did you ever heard about iodization of cooking solt?
Generated: APR-02-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit