Variable HC9G : Water Pump

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 5904
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 21 0.4%
2 No 5883 99.6%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit