Variable HH7A : District

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 11-42
Valid case(s): 5904
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 42

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
11 Kailahun 488 8.3%
12 Kenema 521 8.8%
13 Kono 469 7.9%
21 Bombali 475 8.0%
22 Kambia 418 7.1%
23 Koinadugu 294 5.0%
24 Port Loko 629 10.7%
25 Tonkolili 457 7.7%
31 Bo 664 11.2%
32 Bonthe 158 2.7%
33 Moyamba 481 8.1%
34 Pujehun 335 5.7%
41 Western Rural 47 0.8%
42 Western Urban 468 7.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit