Variable HH7A : District

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 11-42
Valid case(s): 9257
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 42

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
11 Kailahun 748 8.1%
12 Kenema 843 9.1%
13 Kono 690 7.5%
21 Bombali 856 9.2%
22 Kambia 737 8.0%
23 Koinadugu 474 5.1%
24 Port Loko 870 9.4%
25 Tonkolili 611 6.6%
31 Bo 972 10.5%
32 Bonthe 247 2.7%
33 Moyamba 559 6.0%
34 Pujehun 424 4.6%
41 Western Rural 96 1.0%
42 Western Urban 1130 12.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit