Variable DV1H : If she refuses to clean the house

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 7654
Invalid: 1603
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 5301 69.3%
2 No 2325 30.4%
8 Dk 28 0.4%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit