Variable HH7A : District

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 11-42
Valid case(s): 42693
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 42

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
11 Kailahun 3250 7.6%
12 Kenema 3550 8.3%
13 Kono 3034 7.1%
21 Bombali 4229 9.9%
22 Kambia 2875 6.7%
23 Koinadugu 2165 5.1%
24 Port Loko 4274 10.0%
25 Tonkolili 3596 8.4%
31 Bo 4243 9.9%
32 Bonthe 1132 2.7%
33 Moyamba 2662 6.2%
34 Pujehun 1808 4.2%
41 Western Rural 466 1.1%
42 Western Urban 5409 12.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit