Variable religion : Religion of Household Head

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 8
Decimal(s): 2
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 42693
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Christian 9148 21.4%
2 Muslim 33452 78.4%
9 Other/Missing 93 0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit