Variable HC1BL : Local variable used for merging with other files

Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 11-99
Valid case(s): 33273
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 99

File: hl


Value Category Cases
96 Other 552 90.5%
99 Missing 58 9.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-07-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit