Variable NOVAHC15A2 : Owner line number

Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-99
Valid case(s): 27595
Invalid: 5678
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99

File: hl


Value Category Cases
95 More than one 795 72.8%
99 Missing 297 27.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-07-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit