Variable NOVAHC10B : Subjectiv perception about minimum income that would cover households monthly needs

Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 6
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1000-999999
Valid case(s): 33273
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1000
Maximum: 999999

File: hl


Value Category Cases
999998 DK 2973 97.7%
999999 Missing 70 2.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-07-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit