Variable sr : Teritory

Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-3
Valid case(s): 33273 (28163)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: hl

Identifier for the Roma household living in Roma settlement or household in Serbia without Roma settlements
De jure household members (usual residents)
Source of information
Identification about the Roma or non-Roma sample from Census 2002: Roma living in Roma settlements sample or Serbia without Roma from Roma settlements


Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Serbia without Roma in Roma settlments 25056 27782 98.6%
2 Roma in Roma settlments 8217 381 1.4%
3 Montenegro 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

The area is identification variable from the sample.sav file and it is added to the analysis files. 

The above mentioned SPSS file can be found in the external survey documentation; secondary data processing programs.
Generated: MAR-07-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit