Variable sr : Area

Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-2
Valid case(s): 9953 (9886.9)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: hh

Identifier for the Roma household living in Roma settlement or household in Serbia without Roma settlements
Source of information
Identification about the Roma or non-Roma sample from Census 2002: Roma living in Roma settlements sample or Serbia without Roma from Roma settlements


Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Serbia without Roma settlements 7974 9789 99.0%
2 Roma in Roma settlements 1979 98 1.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

The area is identification variable from the sample.sav file and it is added to the analysis files. 

The above mentioned SPSS file can be found in the external survey documentation.
Generated: MAR-07-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit