Variable CA9 : Place sought advice

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 3
Valid case(s): 379 (379)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
The mother or caretaker of the child aged 0-4.

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
B 20 20 5.3%
BD 2 2 0.5%
BE 8 8 2.1%
BEG 1 1 0.3%
C 1 1 0.3%
D 100 100 26.4%
DE 24 24 6.3%
DF 3 3 0.8%
DG 3 3 0.8%
DK 1 1 0.3%
E 173 173 45.6%
EF 10 10 2.6%
EG 3 3 0.8%
EK 1 1 0.3%
F 10 10 2.6%
FG 1 1 0.3%
G 14 14 3.7%
GH 1 1 0.3%
H 1 1 0.3%
K 2 2 0.5%

Literal question
From where did you seek care?

Anywhere else?
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit