Variable BF4 : Did Child received solid or mushy food

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-9
Valid case(s): 2381 (2381)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
The mother or caretaker of the child aged 0-4.

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
0 Missing 1 1 0.0%
1 Yes 2099 2099 88.2%
2 No 278 278 11.7%
9 DK 3 3 0.1%

Literal question
Solid or mushy food?
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit