Variable HH6 : Area

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-2
Valid case(s): 2381 (2381)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 Urban 1808 1808 75.9%
2 Rural 573 573 24.1%

Pre-question
Area:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for area of residence as instructed by your supervisor. This will have been pre-determined; you will not be required to assess whether the household is in an urban or rural area.
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit