Variable UF8Y : Year of interview

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 8
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 2005-2005
Valid case(s): 2381 (2381)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 2005
Maximum: 2006

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
2005 323 323 13.6%
2006 2058 2058 86.4%

Pre-question
Day/Month/Year of interview:
Interviewer instructions
Enter the date of the interview: day/month/year. If the interview is not completed on your first visit and you visit the household to interview the mother/caretaker again, revise and enter the final date of the interview. In other words, the date here should be the date when you have either completed the Questionnaire for Children Under Five, or when the interview was not conducted but when it was decided that there will be no more attempts to interview the mother or primary caretaker of the under-five child.
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit