Variable melevel : Mother's education

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 2381 (2381)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Constructed variables used for analysis

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 None 110 110 4.6%
2 Primary 1811 1811 76.1%
3 Secondary 460 460 19.3%
4 Non-standard curriculum 0 0 0.0%
9 Missing/DK 0 0 0.0%

Pre-question
Recoded variable
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit