Variable MS3A : Child measured lying or standing

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 2371 (2371)
Invalid: 10 (10)

File: ch

Source of information
Measured by the field staff

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 Measured 2183 2183 92.1%
2 Not present 90 90 3.8%
3 Refused 94 94 4.0%
4 Other 4 4 0.2%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Sysmiss 10 10

Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit