Variable HH7 : Region

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-5
Valid case(s): 2381 (2381)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 Region 1 473 473 19.9%
2 Region 2 492 492 20.7%
3 Region 3 142 142 6.0%
4 Region 4 724 724 30.4%
5 Region 5 550 550 23.1%

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit