Variable MN14B : Have any problem to seen

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 951 (951)
Invalid: 3004 (3004)

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49 who gave birth to a child in the 2 years preceding the survey
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 Yes 85 85 8.9%
2 No 864 864 90.9%
9 DK 2 2 0.2%
Sysmiss 3004 3004

Literal question
Ever had any problem to seen?
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit