Variable MN7aB : Assistance at delivery: Nurse/midwife

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 212 (212)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49 who gave birth to a child in the 2 years preceding the survey
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
3 1 1 0.5%
? Missing 0 0 0.0%
A 3 3 1.4%
B Nurse/midwife 165 165 77.8%
C Auxiliary/midwife 35 35 16.5%
F Traditional birth attendance 4 4 1.9%
G Relative/friend 1 1 0.5%
H Other 2 2 0.9%
X No one 1 1 0.5%

Literal question
Person assisting delivery
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit