Variable MN7 : Assistance at delivery

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 3
Valid case(s): 950 (950)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49 who gave birth to a child in the 2 years preceding the survey
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
.A 2 2 0.2%
1B 1 1 0.1%
2AB 1 1 0.1%
2B 2 2 0.2%
A 411 411 43.3%
A31 1 1 0.1%
AB 159 159 16.7%
AC 3 3 0.3%
AF 2 2 0.2%
AH 2 2 0.2%
AX 1 1 0.1%
B 323 323 34.0%
BC 32 32 3.4%
BF 2 2 0.2%
BG 1 1 0.1%
C 1 1 0.1%
F 6 6 0.6%

Literal question
Person assisting delivery
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit