Variable MN14A : Had diabets

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 951 (951)
Invalid: 3004 (3004)

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49 who gave birth to a child in the 2 years preceding the survey
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 Yes 101 101 10.6%
2 No 850 850 89.4%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Sysmiss 3004 3004

Literal question
As part of your antenatal care, were any of the following done at least once?

Diabetes descovered?
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit