Variable MN2aC : Antenatal care

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 4 (4)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49 who gave birth to a child in the 2 years preceding the survey

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 1 1 25.0%
? Missing 0 0 0.0%
C Auxiliary/midwife 3 3 75.0%
F Traditional birth attendance 0 0 0.0%
G Relative/friend 0 0 0.0%
H Other 0 0 0.0%
X No one 0 0 0.0%

Literal question
Person providing ANC
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit