Variable MN2aB : Antenatal care

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 316 (316)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49 who gave birth to a child in the 2 years preceding the survey

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 1 1 0.3%
? Missing 0 0 0.0%
B Nurse/midwife 307 307 97.2%
C Auxiliary/midwife 1 1 0.3%
F Traditional birth attendance 5 5 1.6%
G Relative/friend 0 0 0.0%
H Other 0 0 0.0%
X No one 2 2 0.6%

Literal question
Person providing ANC
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit