Variable MN2aA : Antenatal care

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 948 (948)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49 who gave birth to a child in the 2 years preceding the survey

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
2 1 1 0.1%
? Missing 0 0 0.0%
A Doctor 602 602 63.5%
B Nurse/midwife 257 257 27.1%
C Auxiliary/midwife 0 0 0.0%
F Traditional birth attendance 0 0 0.0%
G Relative/friend 0 0 0.0%
H Other 69 69 7.3%
X No one 19 19 2.0%

Literal question
Person providing ANC
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit