Variable MN2 : Antenatal care

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 3
Valid case(s): 950 (950)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49 who gave birth to a child in the 2 years preceding the survey
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 Yes 0 0 0.0%
2 No 1 1 0.1%
9 DK 0 0 0.0%
A 295 295 31.1%
A11 1 1 0.1%
AB 302 302 31.8%
ABC 3 3 0.3%
AX 1 1 0.1%
B 252 252 26.5%
BC 1 1 0.1%
BF 5 5 0.5%
BX 1 1 0.1%
H 69 69 7.3%
X 19 19 2.0%

Literal question
Person providing ANC
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit