Variable WM13 : Did women reach Secondary or Hieyr

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 3955 (3955)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 Yes 657 657 16.6%
2 No 3298 3298 83.4%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%

Literal question
Did the women reach secondary or higher school?
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit