Variable WS6 : Water treatment

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 8
Valid case(s): 385 (385)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 2 2 0.5%
2 2 2 0.5%
A 34 34 8.8%
AD 6 6 1.6%
B 9 9 2.3%
C 11 11 2.9%
CF 2 2 0.5%
D 153 153 39.7%
DF 6 6 1.6%
E 1 1 0.3%
EF 1 1 0.3%
F 143 143 37.1%
X 12 12 3.1%
Z 3 3 0.8%

Literal question
What do you usually do to the water to make it safer to drink?
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit