Variable HA14 : Ever had HIV test

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 3633 (3633)
Invalid: 322 (322)

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 Yes 44 44 1.2%
2 No 3588 3588 98.8%
9 Missing 1 1 0.0%
Sysmiss 322 322

Literal question
I do not want you to tell me the results of the test, but have ever taken HIV test?
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit