Variable HH7 : Region

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-5
Valid case(s): 3955 (3955)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 Region 1 753 753 19.0%
2 Region 2 880 880 22.3%
3 Region 3 261 261 6.6%
4 Region 4 1225 1225 31.0%
5 Region 5 836 836 21.1%

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit