Variable AS3 : Supervisor at intervue

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 29126 (29126)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: hl

Universe
De jure household members (usual residents)
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 Yes 1423 1423 4.9%
2 No 27703 27703 95.1%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%

Pre-question
Indicator if supervisor was present during the interviwe.
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit