Variable YU5 : Worked in past week on his own

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 9468 (9468)
Invalid: 19658 (19658)

File: hl

Universe
Children aged 5-14
Source of information
Mother or caretaker of the child

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 Yes, self work 99 99 1.0%
2 No 9369 9369 99.0%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Sysmiss 19658 19658

Literal question
During the past week, did (name) do any kind of work on his own?
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit