Variable ED3 : Currently attending

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-2
Valid case(s): 9279 (9279)
Invalid: 19847 (19847)

File: hl

Universe
De jure household members (usual residents)
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 YES 8237 8237 88.8%
2 NO 1042 1042 11.2%
Sysmiss 19847 19847

Pre-question
For household members age 5 and above
Literal question
Is (name) curently attending school?
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit