Variable HH8A : Camp/Gathering

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-24
Valid case(s): 29126 (29126)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: hl

Universe
De jure household members (usual residents)
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 Al Bared 4166 4166 14.3%
2 Badawi 1999 1999 6.9%
3 Burj Al-Barajneh 2105 2105 7.2%
4 Shatela 1706 1706 5.9%
5 Mar Elyas 686 686 2.4%
6 Dbayah 766 766 2.6%
7 Gaza Building 658 658 2.3%
8 Ard Jaloul 165 165 0.6%
9 Wavel 1094 1094 3.8%
10 Bar Elyas 803 803 2.8%
11 Zanon & Thalabyia 211 211 0.7%
12 Ein El-Hilwah 6163 6163 21.2%
13 Mieh Mieh 951 951 3.3%
14 Wad El-Zaynah 360 360 1.2%
15 Baraksat 88 88 0.3%
16 Old City 276 276 0.9%
17 Hamshary 174 174 0.6%
18 Dallah 484 484 1.7%
19 Rashidieh 2024 2024 6.9%
20 Burj El-Shemaleh 1965 1965 6.7%
21 El Buss 1054 1054 3.6%
22 Kasmeh 544 544 1.9%
23 Mashook 297 297 1.0%
24 Shabreha 387 387 1.3%

Pre-question
Camp/Gathering:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for camp/gathering.
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit