Variable HH7 : Region

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-5
Valid case(s): 29126 (29126)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5

File: hl

Universe
De jure household members (usual residents)
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 Region 1 6165 6165 21.2%
2 Region 2 6086 6086 20.9%
3 Region 3 2108 2108 7.2%
4 Region 4 8496 8496 29.2%
5 Region 5 6271 6271 21.5%

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for region.
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit