Variable HC7A : Does the fire stove have a chimney or a hood

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 6167 (6167)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: hh

Universe
Households
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases weighted
1 Yes 471 471 7.6%
2 No 5696 5696 92.4%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%

Literal question
Does the fire/stove have a chimney or a hood?
Interviewer instructions
Circle the appropriate response.
Generated: OCT-21-2009 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit