Variable MN18 : How many days for last 3 months

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-14
Valid case(s): 382 (395.7)
Invalid: 14337 (14162.2)
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 14
Mean: 1.3 (1.2)
Standard deviation: 1.9 (1.8)

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
0 no 191 191 99.7%
9 Missing 1 0 0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
How many days did you consume alcoholic beverages during last 3 months?
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit