Variable MN17 : Got drunk

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 382 (395.7)
Invalid: 14337 (14162.2)

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 yes 137 152 38.4%
2 no 245 244 61.6%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Have you become drunk when consumed alcoholic beverages?
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit