Variable MN16 : Whether you ever used drinks inclusive alcohol?

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 1732 (1664.5)
Invalid: 12987 (12893.4)

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 yes 382 396 23.8%
2 no 1350 1269 76.2%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Have you ever consumed alcoholic beverages?
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit