Variable MN15 : Frequency of smoking for last 24 hours

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-3
Valid case(s): 46 (51.8)
Invalid: 14673 (14506.1)

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 1-2 TIMES 29 31 60.3%
2 3-5 TIMES 11 13 25.2%
3 5 AND HIGHT 6 8 14.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
How often did you smoke during last 24 hours?
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit